Cuvée Ostrava

18th International Wine Competition | May 11th, September 17th, 2020 | Zábřeh Castle, Ostrava

cz en

Cuvée 2020 Ostrava

Download: Results (PDF)

President of the Jury – Libor Nazarčuk (CZE) | Competition Oenologist – Marek Babisz (CZE) | Director of the Competition – Martin Křístek (CZE)
Specialised Jury (A1, D) – Radomil Baloun (CZE), Josef Valihrach ml. (CZE), Arielle De Soucey (USA), Zbyněk Kopeček (CZE)
Specialised Jury (B) – Vladimíra Mrázová (CZE), Pavel Chrást (CZE), Martin Prokeš (CZE), Jaroslav Sopouch (CZE)
Specialised Jury (A2, C, E) – Libor Nazarčuk (CZE), Miroslav Holešínský (CZE), Miroslav Musil (CZE), Jiří Dunovský (CZE)

No. Cat NAME OF THE WINE (Composition) Batch No. COMPETITION PARTICIPANT Orig Jury AWARDS BY JURY / REMARKS
13 A1 Element Terra 2018 (Pinot gris, Sauvignon, Chardonnay) #0318U2 Vinař Jiří Uherek, Dolní Bojanovice CZE 88,00 Champion (still white dry wines)
9 A1 Pinot blanc / Chardonnay / Pinot gris 2017 #N9 Repa-Bakiča, Šenkvice SVK 87,50 Champion (Committee of the Lay Public)
7 A1 EGO No. 76 2019 (Grüner Veltliner, Sylvaner) #9313 Zámecké vinařství Bzenec CZE 86,75 Gold Medal
8 A1 EGO No. 1/59 2018 (Chardonnay, Pinot blanc) #8543 Zámecké vinařství Bzenec CZE 86,75 Gold Medal
10 A1 Moravské Toskánsko 2018 (Chard., Pinot bl., Pinot gr.) #1829 Spielberg CZ, Archlebov CZE 86,75 Gold Medal
12 A1 Naše 2016 (F.regala, Pinot bl., Sylvan., Frührot.Veltl., F.alba) #L-251 Vinárstvo Miroslav Dudo – VMD, Modra SVK 86,50 Gold Medal
14 A1 Stará hora 2019 (Traminer, Welschriesling) #03/19 Rod. vinařství Stanislav Čevela, Strážovice CZE 86,25 Gold Medal
21 A1 Cuvée 146 2019 (Welschriesling, Traminer) #11/19 Střední vinařská škola Valtice CZE 86,25 Gold Medal
11 A1 Chagris 2019 (Chardonnay, Pinot gris) #04/19 Rod. vinařství Stanislav Čevela, Strážovice CZE 86,00 Gold Medal
22 A1 Sauvel 2018 (Sauvignon, Grüner Veltliner) #1218/CU Vinné sklepy Skalák, Dubňany CZE 86,00 Gold Medal
5 A1 Sylvaner / Riesling 2018 #27/18 Střední vinařská škola Valtice CZE 85,75 Silver Medal
25 A1 Cuvée Premium 2018 (Chardonnay, Pálava) #19-18 ZD Němčičky CZE 85,75 Silver Medal
20 A1 Charvel 2018 (Chardonnay, Grüner Veltliner) #1418/CU Vinné sklepy Skalák, Dubňany CZE 84,75 Silver Medal
4 A1 Rudolf Jan 2016/2018 (Pinot blanc, Traminer) #2019/1 Arcibiskupské zámecké víno Kroměříž CZE 84,00 Silver Medal
1 A1 Cuvée Waldberg 2017 (Neuburger, Rinot, Scheurebe) #17/07 Vinařství Waldberg, Vrbovec CZE 83,75 National Winner (Committee of the Lay P.)
23 A1 Ryvee 2018 (Gr. Veltliner, Riesling, Welschriesling) #13/18 Tomáš Bařina, Čejkovice CZE 83,75 Silver Medal
17 A1 Morava Classic Grüner Veltliner / Traminer 2019 #9199 Zámecké vinařství Bzenec CZE 83,50 Silver Medal
18 A1 Jaworek Slinger XVIII (Riesling) #OR02.39 Winnice Jaworek, Miękinia POL 83,50 Silver Medal
2 A1 Stojanovo cuvée 2018 (Pinot blanc, Müller-Thurgau) #1002018 Vinařství – Dvůr pod Starýma horama, Boršice CZE 83,00 Silver Medal
15 A1 Family Collection Cuvée Thomas 2018 (Riesling,Pinot bl.) #168/18 Víno Hruška, Blatnička CZE 82,00  
19 A1 Cuvée Harmony 2018 (Chardonnay, Neuburger) #15-18 ZD Němčičky CZE 82,00  
6 A1 Cuvée 2018 (Welschriesling, Sauvignon) #2018/13 Roman Antoš, Pavlov CZE 81,50  
3 A1 3 Pinot 2018 (Pinot gris, Pinot blanc, Pinot noir) #2019/3 Arcibiskupské zámecké víno Kroměříž CZE 81,25  
24 A1 Panenské cuvée 2018 (Sylvaner, Souvignier gris, Palava) #8/18 Vinařství Červinka, Horní Věstonice CZE 76,50  
51 A2 Family Collection Cuvée Nikol 2018 (Devin, Riesling) #166/18 Víno Hruška, Blatnička CZE 92,25 Cat. Winner (other white & liquer wines)
119 E Hedvin 2014 (Rondo, Cab.Cortis, Regent, Pinot noir précoce) #2014/25 Skaersoegaard, Almind DNK 91,00 FIJEV Prix CZ
46 A2 Bellus Bio barrique 2017 (Pinot bl., Chard., Tram., Aurelius) #1713 Vinařství Válka, Nosislav CZE 90,25 Double Gold Medal
52 A2 Cuvée Blanc 2019 (Hibernal, Welschriesling) #10-19 ZD Němčičky CZE 88,25 Cat. Winner (Committee of the Lay Public)
56 A2 Chatrasov 2018 (Chardonnay, Traminer, Sauvignon) #600/19 ZD Sedlec CZE 87,75 Gold Medal
29 A2 Cuvée MT+MM 2019 (Müller-Thurgau, Moravian Muscat) #05/19 Vinařství Tichý, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 87,25 Gold Medal
31 A2 Element Aqua 2019 (Müller-Thurgau, Moravian Muscat) #0519U Vinař Jiří Uherek, Dolní Bojanovice CZE 86,75 Best Collection of Wines
35 A2 Cuvée No.5 2018 (N/A) #42/18 Vinařství U Kostela, Polešovice CZE 86,50 Gold Medal
49 A2 Květuška a Zlatuška 2019 (Palava, Welschriesling) #19/19 Vinařství Pavel Skrášek, Perná CZE 86,25 Gold Medal
37 A2 Fresh Collection Devin / Moravian Muscat 2019 #164/19 Víno Hruška, Blatnička CZE 85,25 Silver Medal
50 A2 Fresh Collection Traminer / Riesling 2019 #161/19 Víno Hruška, Blatnička CZE 85,00 Silver Medal
30 A2 Grisvel 2018 (Pinot gris, Grüner Veltliner) #1518/CU Vinné sklepy Skalák, Dubňany CZE 84,75 Silver Medal
26 A2 Šťastný Eduard 2018 (Neuburger, Welschriesling, Müller-T.) #1801 Vinařský dům Kopeček, Dubňany CZE 84,50 Silver Medal
41 A2 Zimní vrch 2019 (Chardonnay, Sauvignon) #05/19 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 84,50 Silver Medal
53 A2 Cuvée Darina 2019 (Sauvignon, Hibernal) #0802 Vinařství Štěpánek, Mutěnice CZE 84,50 Silver Medal
27 A2 Petit Chat 2018 (Chardonnay, Pinot bl., Pinot Meunier) #1862 Spielberg CZ, Archlebov CZE 84,25 Silver Medal
34 A2 Cuvée Eva 2019 (Pinot gris, Grüner Veltliner) #09/19 Lubomír Zborovský, Velké Pavlovice CZE 84,25 Silver Medal
120 E Cuvée 2018 (Chardonnay, Cabernet Moravia) #12/18 Vinařství Glosovi, Moravská Nová Ves CZE 84,00 Silver Medal
47 A2 Müller Thurgau / Muscaris 2019 #2019-14 Klára Šinková, Klučov CZE 84,00 Silver Medal
44 A2 Cuvée Love 2019 (Traminer, Muscat Ottonel) #NV427 Nové Vinařství, Drnholec CZE 83,25 Silver Medal
57 A2 Tré Ondré 2018 (Grüner Veltliner, Sauvignon) #L-31 Víno-Masaryk, Skalica SVK 83,00 Silver Medal
32 A2 Mladé 2019 (N/A) #19/165 Vinařství Waldberg, Vrbovec CZE 82,50  
42 A2 Biskup Bruno 2019 (Moravian Muscat, Riesling) #2019/24 Arcibiskupské zámecké víno Kroměříž CZE 81,25  
33 A2 Cuvée Grejtík 2019 (Gr.Veltliner, Pinot bl., Müller-T.) #GR-19 Vinný sklep U Štipčáků, Vlkoš u Kyjova CZE 79,75  
40 A2 Cuvée Klára 2019 (Moravian Muscat, Riesling) #26/19 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 79,00  
36 A2 Jaworek Miner XVIII (Traminer) #OR02.39 Winnice Jaworek, Miękinia POL 78,50  
48 A2 Grapes Blanc 2018 (Welschriesling, Chardonnay) #28/18 Střední vinařská škola Valtice CZE 78,00  
39 A2 Cuvée VIP 2019 (Pinot bl., Moravian Muscat) #1911 Vinařský dům Kopeček, Dubňany CZE 77,75  
28 A2 Šťastný Eduard 2019 (Riesling, Welschriesling, Neuburger) #1901 Vinařský dům Kopeček, Dubňany CZE 77,00  
54 A2 Pinot blanc / Riesling 2019 #1904 Miroslav Kovář, Vlčnov CZE 76,00  
45 A2 Sisters wine 2018 (Solaris, Muscaris, Hibernal) #04/18 Polivka winery, Velké Němčice CZE 75,50  
89 B Cuvée 2015 (Cab. Moravia, Cab. Sauvignon, Merlot) #67 Vinařství Glosovi, Moravská Nová Ves CZE 90,25 Champion (still red wines)
71 B Element Ignis 2018 (Neronet, Merlot) #1518U2 Vinař Jiří Uherek, Dolní Bojanovice CZE 90,00 Double Gold Medal
94 B Finca Sanguijuela 2012 (Tempranillo,Syrah,Merlot,Cab.S.) #FS-12 Bodega F. Schatz, Ronda ESP 89,50 Champion (Committee of the Lay Public)
90 B Adela 2015 (Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot, Pinot noir) #N13 Repa-Bakiča, Šenkvice SVK 88,25 Gold Medal
58 B Merlot / Zweigelt 2019 #19344 Vinařství Baloun, Velké Pavlovice CZE 87,75 Gold Medal
84 B Grand Cuvée Ch.C.André 2017 (Andre, Cab. Sauvignon) #6217 Šlechtitelská stanice vinařská, V. Pavlovice CZE 87,25 Gold Medal
74 B Petit Sahral 2018 (Dornfelder, Neronet) #PS18 Fedor Malík a syn., Modra SVK 86,75 Gold Medal
88 B Cuvée Červinka 2015 (Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot) #43/15 Vinařství Červinka, Horní Věstonice CZE 86,75 Gold Medal
73 B Family Reserva Cuvée Barrique 2018 (Cab.S., Merlot) #12218 Vinařství Vajbar Bronislav, Rakvice CZE 86,50 Gold Medal
78 B Harmónia 2018 (N/A) #L16 Víno Ludvik, Pezinok SVK 86,25 Gold Medal
85 B Može byt 2017 (N/A) #L299 Vinárstvo Miroslav Dudo – VMD, Modra SVK 83,75 Silver Medal
91 B Castra Rubra Classic 2015 (Cab. Sauvignon, Syrah) #19168.30 Castra Rubra / Prowine BGR 83,75 Silver Medal
80 B Cuvée Láďa 2017 (Lemberger, Pinot noir) #726 Vladimír Tetur, Velké Bílovice CZE 83,75 Silver Medal
62 B Garden Blanche 2019 (Cab.S., Merlot, Carmenére) #8/19 Čotek Vladimír, Kobylí CZE 83,75 Silver Medal
72 B Gold Top 2018 (Leon Millot, Rondo, Regent) #2018/14 Skaersoegaard, Almind DNK 83,75 Silver Medal
87 B Jaworek Regee2 2016/2017 (Regent) #L00419 Winnice Jaworek, Miękinia POL 83,75 Silver Medal
82 B Cuvée 333 2017 (Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot) #50/17 Vinařství U Kostela, Polešovice CZE 83,50 Silver Medal
93 B Acinipo Reserva 2014 (Lemberger) #A-14 Bodega F. Schatz, Ronda ESP 83,25 Silver Medal
59 B Cabernet Moravia / Zweigelt 2019 #19334 Vinařství Baloun, Velké Pavlovice CZE 83,25 Silver Medal
92 B Cabernet Sauvignon / Hron 2015 #N14 Repa-Bakiča, Šenkvice SVK 83,25 Silver Medal
60 B André / Zweigeltrebe 2019 #19331 Vinařství Baloun, Velké Pavlovice CZE 82,50  
70 B Jan Sarkander 2018 (Zweigelt, Merlot) #2019/23 Arcibiskupské zámecké víno Kroměříž CZE 82,25  
76 B Cabernet Sauvignon / Merlot 2018 #18/29 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 82,25  
83 B Traditional Line Cabernet Sauvignon / Merlot 2017 #32 Vinařství Mikrosvín Mikulov CZE 81,75 National Winner (Committee of the Lay P.)
79 B Cuvée Red 2018 (Cab.Sauvignon, Merlot, Dornfelder) #18/25 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 81,75  
96 B Cuvée Rouge NV (Cab.Sauvignon, Lemberger, Pinot n.) #1852 Vinařství Válka, Nosislav CZE 81,75  
69 B Cuvée Noir 2018 (Zweig., Merlot, Cab.Mor., André, Pinot n.) #15/18 Vinařství Tichý, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 81,50  
64 B Cuvée Kršpa 2019 (Merlot, Blauer Portugieser, Blauburger) #07/19 Lubomír Zborovský, Velké Pavlovice CZE 81,25  
81 B Dornfelder / St. Laurent 2017 #16/17 Jaromír Kokrhel – Vin. Šimberky, Nosislav CZE 81,00  
75 B Skalický Rubín 2018 (Lemberg., St.Laurent, Bl.Portugieser) #L-28 Víno-Masaryk, Skalica SVK 80,75  
63 B Skalické Víno Sv. Juraja 2019 (Lemberger, Dunaj, Andre) #L-21 Víno-Masaryk, Skalica SVK 80,50  
77 B Enem 2018 (Cab.Moravia, C40, Alibernet, Cab.franc) #L-11 Víno-Masaryk, Skalica SVK 80,25  
95 B Cuvée Baloun 2006 (Dornfelder, Merlot, Lemberger) #52/06 Vinařství Baloun, Velké Pavlovice CZE 80,25  
65 B Sami Máme Málo 2019 (25 Slovak´s new-crossings) #L-20 Víno-Masaryk, Skalica SVK 79,75  
61 B Alibernet / Dornfelder 2019 #19330 Vinařství Baloun, Velké Pavlovice CZE 79,50  
68 B Cuvée Viktorie 2018 (Merlot, Dornfelder) #0410 Vinařství Štěpánek, Mutěnice CZE 79,25  
66 B Garden Blanche 2018 (Cab.S., Merlot, Carmenére) #9/18 Čotek Vladimír, Kobylí CZE 78,50  
67 B Dornfelder / St. Laurent 2018 #18/18 Jaromír Kokrhel – Vin. Šimberky, Nosislav CZE 78,50  
86 B Jaworek Monare XVII (Monarch) # OR02.60 Winnice Jaworek, Miękinia POL 77,75  
98 C Rosé Cuvée 2019 (Cab. Moravia, Zweigelt, Lemberger) #20/19 Vinařství Doležal, Hrušky CZE 86,50 Cat. Winner (rosé, incl. blanc de noirs)
43 C Cuvée Martinka 2019 (Andre, Cab.Mor., St.Laurent, Zweig.) #19/21 Moravčíkova vína, Horní Věstonice CZE 86,25 Gold Medal
104 C Element Ventus 2019 (Cab.Sauvignon, Cab.Cortis) #1819U Vinař Jiří Uherek, Dolní Bojanovice CZE 86,00 Best Collection of Wines
105 C Cuvée Rosé 2019 (Pinot noir, Cab.Sauvignon, Merlot) #27/19 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 85,50 Silver Medal
99 C Nosislavský ryšák 2019 (St.Laurent, Cab.Moravia, Chard.) #1907 Vinařství Válka, Nosislav CZE 85,00 Silver Medal
101 C Rosé Šimberky 2018 (St.Laurent, Lemberger, Cab.S.) #2/18 Jaromír Kokrhel – Vin. Šimberky, Nosislav CZE 84,75 Cat. Winner (Committee of the Lay Public)
100 C Cuvée Rosé 2019 (St.Laurent, Lemberger) #0219 Vinařství Obelisk, Valtice CZE 83,75 Silver Medal
102 C Cuvée Rosé 2018 (Andre, Lemberger) #1806 Miroslav Kovář, Vlčnov CZE 81,75  
106 C SoMer rosé 2019 (Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot) #20/19 Víno Holec, Dolní Dunajovice CZE 81,50  
103 C Harmónia rosé 2018 (N/A) #HR18 Víno Ludvik, Pezinok SVK 80,25  
97 C La Guerre rosé 2019 (Lemberger, Cab.Moravia) #1917 Vinařství Válka, Nosislav CZE 79,00  
115 D Matthias Brut Sekt 2016 (Pinot blanc, Chardonnay) #L6102 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 90,00 Category Winner (sparkling wines)
114 D Rosa Maria Brut Sekt 2017 (Pinot noir) #L7104 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 87,50 Gold Medal
117 D 5. Element Extra Dry 2019 (Müller-T.,Muscat bl.,Moravian M.) #0119U Vinař Jiří Uherek, Dolní Bojanovice CZE 86,75 Best Collection of Wines
110 D DONS Cuvée Brut 2018 (Orion,Solaris,Cab.C.,Csaba Gyöngye) #2018/1 Skaersoegaard, Almind DNK 86,25 Category Winner (Committee of the Lay P.)
111 D Crémant de Spielberg Brut 2015 (Riesling,Welschr.,Pinot bl.) #590 Spielberg CZ, Archlebov CZE 86,25 Gold Medal
113 D Noir de Noirs Extra Reserva Brut Sekt 2017 (Pinot noir) #L6131 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 86,00 Gold Medal
109 D Stephanus Extra Brut Sekt 2017 (Riesling, Welschriesling) #L7105 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 85,50 Silver Medal
112 D DONS Rosé Brut 2018 (Rondo, Pinot noir précoce) #2018/5 Skaersoegaard, Almind DNK 84,50 Silver Medal
108 D Fun Thomas Extra Res. Extra Brut 2018 (Gr.V.,M.Ottonel) #L8101 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 84,00 Silver Medal
116 D Brut Intelligent Cuvée Sekt 2018 (Chard.,Riesl.,Sauvignon) #L8108 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 82,75  
107 D Sekt Anna Brut 2017 (N/A) #30/2017 Vinařství U Kostela, Polešovice CZE 82,00  
118 D Demi Sec Chic Cuvée Sekt 2018 (Chard.,Riesl.,Sauvignon) #L8107 Proqin, Velké Němčice CZE 82,00  

 

Organising Committee – Lubomír Bárta, Radovan Koudelka, Martin Křístek | FIJEV – Helena Baker, Zbyněk Kopeček, Martin Křístek
Committee of the Lay Public – Martin Křístek, Jiří Mladěnka, Pavel Šebesta, Jiří Janda, Václav Matula

Informations: +420 603 240 661, info@cuvee.cz

Kahan_web
Logo Národní vinařské centrum
vina_z_moravy Vinarsky_fond
VinarskyObzor_logo VINICaVINO_logo vino_cz vino_sk vinonadotek Logo_Vino+styl NaszeWinnice_logo
hbtisk_logo davo AHR_logo Makro_logo   rsbp stamont Elvin_logo